• French
  • English
  • German

6 rue du Canal - F 68000 Colmar - Tel +33 3 89 20 82 20

Pour se détendre au fil de l'eau

Legal notices

About the site

You are currently connected to the Colmar Marina website published by the Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry.
All data and information available on the website www.port-plaisance-colmar.fr are made available to the public by the Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry.
By consulting our website www.port-plaisance-colmar.fr, you agree to accept the terms and conditions contained in this notice.

Editor

Chambre de Commerce et d’Industrie Alsace Eurométropole
Registered office: 10 place Gutenberg – CS 20003 – F 67085 Strasbourg (France)
Phone: +33 (0)3 88 76 45 00

Director of the publication: The contracting authority of this site has been entrusted to the Communication Department of the Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry, also located at 10 place Gutenberg, CS 20003 – F 67085 Strasbourg cedex, which assumes responsibility for times the function of publication director and the editorial responsibility of the site, which derives from this function.

Data protection officer: dpo@grandest.cci.fr or DPD 10 rue Claude Gelée BP 41071 88051 Epinal Cedex 9 (France)

Hosting

SDV Plurimédia
Registered office: 15 rue de la Nuée Bleue – 67000 Strasbourg (France)
SARL with capital of 110,000 euros
RCS Strasbourg B 340 571 728
SIRET: 340 571 728 00013
Code APE: 6203 Z
N° TVA FR34 340571728
Phone: +33 (0)3 88 75 80 50
www.sdv.fr

Website design

Première Place
Registered office: KMØ – 30 rue François Spoerry – 68100 Mulhouse (France)
SARL with capital of 8,000 euros
RCS Mulhouse 489 995 985
N° TVA FR12 489995985
Phone: +33 (0)3 89 60 71 61
www.premiere.place

Protection of personal data

The Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry attaches particular importance to the right to privacy of Internet users and undertakes to protect their personal data in accordance with French and European legislation in force. No personal data is requested from visitors to enable them to consult the website www.port-plaisance-colmar.fr.

Each form on the site restricts to the strictest necessary the collection of personal data and indicates systematically:

  • the purposes of the collection of personal data
  • the mandatory or optional nature of the data
  • the recipient(s) of the collected data
  • the retention period of the collected data
  • your rights and how to exercise them

On each form present on the site www.port-plaisance-colmar.fr, one or more checkbox(es) allow(s) you to explicitly give your agreement for the collection and processing of the personal data requested. This allows the Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry to ensure that the personal data transmitted to it can actually be used for the purpose(s) explicitly announced on the form and accepted by the user. Each box marked corresponds to a particular purpose of processing personal data and will act as legal proof of consent of the user.

Under no circumstances the Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry may use this personal data for a purpose other than that (s) explicitly announced (s) on the form and accepted (s) by the surfer. Likewise, this personal data may not be transmitted or transferred to third parties without an explicit mention of this possibility on the form.

In accordance with the general data protection regulation of April 27, 2016 and the “Informatique et Libertés” law of January 6, 1978 as amended, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose for just reasons in relation to data concerning you. To exercise this right, you can contact the Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry via the contact form of the site, or by post to the following address:

Délégué à la protection des données – DPD
10 rue Claude Gelée
BP 41071
88051 Epinal Cedex 9 (France)

dpo@grandest.cci.fr

The personal data collected on the www.port-plaisance-colmar.fr website are processed according to secure protocols which considerably limit the risks of interception or recovery by third parties. Be careful though, do not disclose unnecessary or sensitive personal information when using our forms. If you wish to provide us with such information, please use the postal route.

Cookies

The www.port-plaisance-colmar.fr website uses cookies. These are small files downloaded to your computer that allow the site to run smoothly and securely (session and security cookies) and record information about how our visitors view our site (tracking cookies). This allows us for example to know which pages are most visited by our visitors and how long they spend on our site.

By setting your browser, you have the option to disable cookies or be alerted when cookies are about to be downloaded to your computer. However, disabling all cookies may prevent you from using all the features of this site correctly. We therefore leave you the option to disable only tracking cookies, which will not interfere with your browsing (see “Setting cookies” below).

Google Analytics

This site uses the Google Analytics web analytics service. This allows us to analyze how users use our site to provide them with a better browsing experience. To do this, Google Analytics uses tracking cookies to track the path of a user on the site. These cookies are kept for a period of 13 months.

We have enabled the anonymization of IP addresses for this site. This means that the IP addresses collected by Google Analytics are systematically shortened to make it impossible to identify users. In exceptional cases, the complete IP address can be transferred to a Google server located in the United States, and is then immediately shortened to it. Google uses the information collected via cookies on behalf of the Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry, in order to analyze browsing habits of Internet users and provide reports on the activity of the site.

Google provides users with a plug-in for their browser to prevent the collection of data relating to their navigation on websites using Google Analytics.
This plug-in is available at this address: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google Remarketing

This site may use the Google Remarketing service, which offers Internet users targeted ads based on the sites viewed in the Google ad network. This allows us to use your browsing data on this site to provide you with targeted ads when you visit other sites in the Google Network. You have the option to disable this feature via the following link: www.google.com/settings/ads

If you have a Google Account and are connected to it by visiting our site, and if you have allowed Google to link your browsing history to your Google Account and use that history to personalize the ads, Google will link Browsing data collected through Google Analytics to your Google Account. If you use your Google Account on multiple devices, our ads may appear on those other devices. Although Google collects data related to the use of Google accounts on this site, the Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry can not under any circumstances infer the identity of users of Google accounts consulting the site.

For more information on how Google collects and uses this data, we encourage you to review Google’s privacy policy: policies.google.com/privacy

Setting cookies

Here you can change your cookie settings for this site:

For more information on cookies and how to manage them, we recommend you visit www.youronlinechoices.com, developed by the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA).

Intellectual property

This entire site is covered by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All rights of reproduction are reserved, including downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations as well as animated sequences.

Any reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, by any means whatsoever of the content of the site www.port-plaisance-colmar.fr, made without the express authorization of the Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry is unlawful and constitutes an infringement.

Any use of information from the site www.port-plaisance-colmar.fr must obligatorily mention the source of the information. The Internet address of the site of the Colmar Marina must imperatively appear in the reference.

The brands mentioned on this site are registered by the companies that own them.

Responsibility

The content and environment of the external sites to which the site www.port-plaisance-colmar.fr may refer (in particular via hypertext links) do not engage the responsibility of the Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry.

The establishment of hypertext links by third parties to pages or documents of the site of the Colmar Marina is authorized provided that the links do not contravene the interests of the Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry and that they guarantee the possibility for the user to identify the origin and the author of the document.

The responsibility of the Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry can in no way be engaged in the content of the information on this site or the consequences that may result from their use or interpretation.

The consultation of the site www.port-plaisance-colmar.fr presupposes that the Net surfer accepts the terms and conditions specified above.

Photo and video credits

Some photos and videos on the site are made by professional photographers and identified by the associated photo credit.

Some photos on the site are either from the different photo libraries of the partners or are photos taken by the Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry.

Certain videos present on the site belong to the Alsace Eurométropole Chamber of Commerce and Industry and its partners and can not be the object of any reproduction, representation, publication, transmission.

Litigation

Any dispute relating to the use of the site will give rise to a mediation preferably according to the internal rules of the Alsace mediation and arbitration platform.

Complaints

Any complaint related to the use of your personal data must be submitted to the CNIL, www.cnil.fr or 3 place de Fontenoy TSA 80715 75334 Paris cedex 07 (France).

Channels & Bicycle Routes

Port de Plaisance de Colmar

Download a map of all waterways and bicycle routes with all access points, accommodations and points of interest.

download

Weather

Find us

learn more